Monthly Archives: January 2011

Music Rainbow!

Is now safely over☆ What a wonderful time I had.. It was the best! It’s great that the final event of my 20th year was MR01! I’m definitely gonna do more solo lives…! That was what this event made me … Continue reading

Posted in harukas | Leave a comment

It’s tomorrow☆

KonbanHarukas! Waah today is cold isn’t it! I wonder if it’ll be cold tomorrow too? Let’s forcefully blast the cold away by having a great time at MR01 tomorrow! The motto for my solo live is ‘to just have fun’! … Continue reading

Posted in harukas | Leave a comment

At that time…

Hihi it’s Tomatsu Haruka(・ω・) On Ayahi’s blog yesterday, she put up a picture of the message I drew for her during MR01 rehearsals(*^^*) And the next day, I found a reply! lol Just as you’d expect of Ayahi… Hitoha sitting … Continue reading

Posted in harukas | Leave a comment

Yay

Ahead of the live on the 30th, I’m putting some fighting spirit into it by getting my nails done for the first time in a long while(*^^*) This time I had them done in girly pink☆ For one nail, I … Continue reading

Posted in harukas | Leave a comment

Good morning☆

O-Harukas! lol How rare for me to write a blog post in the morning☆ Yeah.. It’s now 9:30am I feel sleepy(´-ω-`) Oh yeah, I’m sorry for only making this announcement today! Tonight at 11pm on Bunka Housou, the triplets from … Continue reading

Posted in harukas | Leave a comment

Rolling HaruCabbage

lol KonbanHarukas☆ On a certain holiday, I found I had some spare time so for the first time in a while, I cooked up dinner for myself☆ Wondering what I should cook, I finally decided on roll cabbage! Why, you … Continue reading

Posted in harukas

Cute!

KonbanHarukas☆ Listen, listenO(≧▽≦)O I’ve got something really exciting to tell you☆ Ta-dah! The Music Rainbow t-shirt samples are done! We thought up the designs ourselves☆ My shirt is orange, my favourite colour and also a colour that shines brightly during … Continue reading

Posted in harukas